Download the free JLE iPhone app!
click here for the mobile site
contact us » visit us »
Loading
September/October
  S M T W T F S
» 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
» 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
» 28 29 30 1 2 3 4

All Programmes

This Week


  Sunday
September 14
Monday
September 15
Tuesday
September 16
Wednesday
September 17
Thursday
September 18
Friday
September 19
Saturday
September 20
6am
6:30
Parsha Wisdom
7am
7:00
Morning Service
7:10
Morning Service
7:10
Morning Service
7:00
Morning Service
7:10
Morning Service
8am
8:15
Morning Service
8:00
Sedra Insights
8:50
Shabbat Morning Service
9am
9:15
Daf Yomi
9:15
Daf Yomi
9:15
Daf Yomi
9:15
Daf Yomi
9:15
Daf Yomi
9:15
Daf Yomi
10am
10:00
One to Ones
 
Chumash Text Skills
 
Mishna Berurah
11am
11:15
Head & Heart
 
Chassidic Texts
11:30
Ben Ish Chai - Sefardi Halacha
11:15
Kiddush followed by Parsha Pearls
12pm
12:15
Perek Chailek (textual)
12:30
Exploring the World of Teshuva
 
Pearls of Nach
1pm
1:30
Afternoon Service
1:30
Afternoon Service
1:30
Afternoon Service
1:30
Afternoon Service
1:30
Afternoon Service
 
5pm
5:30
Afternoon Service / Seuda Shlishit
6pm
6:50
Friday Afternoon Service
6:55
A Taste of the World to Come
 
Journeys into Chassidic Thought
 
Sea of the Talmud
7pm
7:40
Evening Service
7:40
Evening Service
7:00
The Writings of Yehuda Ha'Chassid
 
JLadiEs Supper... Tasty and Healthy
7:30
JLadies: Yom Tov & Shabbat
7:40
Evening Service
7:30
Jlife & Knowledge Tree
7:40
Evening Service
7:40
Evening Service
7:54
Evening Service / Shabbat Ends
8pm
8:00
Taste of Text
8:00
One to One Tutorials
 
The Sefardi Angle
 
Introductory Talmud
 
Advanced Talmud
8:00
Genesis
8:30
Workshop: Path of the Just
 
Workshop: The Laws of Shabbat
 
Andrea's Corner
 
One to Ones
8:00
Ambassador Forum
 
Hitchhiker's Guide to Rosh Hashana
 
Advanced Talmud
 
One to One Tutorial
8:45
Dessert Buffet
8:15
Pre-Rosh Hashana Chabura
9pm
9:00
Love Your Neighbour
 
Intermediate Talmud
9:00
Pathway to the Prophets
9:15
Rosh HaShanah - Birth of the Soul
 
Jlife & Knowledge Tree
9:00
Introduction to Talmud
 
Intermediate Talmud
10pm
10:20
Evening Service
10:20
Evening Service
10:20
Evening Service
10:20
Evening Service
11pm
11:45
Pre-Selichot Drosha / Selichot